today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Golf Monroe Central Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Muncie Central High School
Delta High School
Madison Grant High School
Heritage Christian High School
Wapahani High School
Pendleton Heights High School
South Adams High School
Monroe Central High School
Alexandria High School
Northeastern High School
Away Monroe Central 9:00 am
Muncie Central High School
Delta High School
Madison Grant High School
Heritage Christian High School
Wapahani High School
Pendleton Heights High School
South Adams High School
Monroe Central High School
Alexandria High School
Northeastern High School
Girls Varsity Golf Monroe Central High School Monroe Central Invite Away Monroe Central 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Shenandoah High School Tri/Shenandoah Home Daleville High School 4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Lapel High School Lapel Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Winchester -Scrimmage Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Winchester -Scrimmage Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Mississinewa High School Mississinewa Away Mississinewa 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Wapahani High School DCAA Tourney Away Elks Country Club 1:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf DCAA Tourney + Opponents + Opponents
Wes-Del High School
Yorktown High School
Delta High School
Wapahani High School
Away Muncie Elks 1:00 pm
Wes-Del High School
Yorktown High School
Delta High School
Wapahani High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball Tri High School Tri Away Tri Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm Win 3 - 1
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Tri High School Tri Away Tri 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Wes-Del High School Wes-Del Away Wes-Del High School 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Wes-Del High School Wes-Del Away Wes-Del High School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Wapahani High School Wapahani Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Cowan High School Cowan Away Cowan High School 6:00 pm Loss 3 - 1
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Cowan High School Cowan Away Cowan High School 6:00 pm
Coed Varsity Cross Country Yorktown High School Away Yorktown High School 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Yorktown High School + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown High School
Delta High School
Eastbrook High School
Muncie Central High School
Frankton High School
Wapahani High School
Alexandria High School
Mississinewa High School
Madison Grant High School
Away Muncie Sports Complex 9:00 am 8th place 205 pts
Yorktown High School
Delta High School
Eastbrook High School
Muncie Central High School
Frankton High School
Wapahani High School
Alexandria High School
Mississinewa High School
Madison Grant High School
Girls Varsity Cross Country Yorktown High School + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown High School
Delta High School
Eastbrook High School
Wapahani High School
Mississinewa High School
Frankton High School
Muncie Central High School
Away Muncie Sports Complex 9:00 am 7th place 142 pts
Yorktown High School
Delta High School
Eastbrook High School
Wapahani High School
Mississinewa High School
Frankton High School
Muncie Central High School
Coed Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational Away Monroe Central 10:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Monroe Central High School
Adams Central High School
Randolph Southern High School
Blackford High School
Union High School
Winchester Community High School
Anderson High School
Away Monroe Central 10:00 am
Monroe Central High School
Adams Central High School
Randolph Southern High School
Blackford High School
Union High School
Winchester Community High School
Anderson High School
Boys Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational Away Monroe Central 10:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational Away Monroe Central 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Richmond High School Connersville Invite Away Connersville 12:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Wes-Del High School Wes-Del/Wapahani Home Crestview 4:15 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Lapel High School Lapel Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Lapel High School Lapel Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Pendleton Heights High School Pendleton Heights Away Pendleton Heights High School 4:15 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Pendleton Heights High School Pendleton Heights Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:30 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Pendleton Heights High School Pendleton Heights Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Delta High School Delta Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Delta High School Delta Home Daleville 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Rushville Invitational Away Rushville HS 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Rushville Invitational Away Rushville HS 9:00 am
Coed Varsity Cross Country Rushville Invitational Away Rushville HS 9:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Cowan Blackhawk Invite Away Cowan 9:30 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Cowan Blackhawk Invite Away Cowan 9:30 am
Girls Varsity Golf Wapahani High School MEC Conference Meet Away Maplewood 1:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Muncie Burris High School Muncie Burris Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Muncie Burris High School Muncie Burris Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Away Southern Wells 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Away Southern Wells 6:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Varsity Cross Country Wapahani High School Wapahani Invite Away Wapahani High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Wapahani Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Wapahani High School
Winchester Community High School
Shenandoah High School
Away Wapahani High School 5:00 pm 4th place 100 pts
Wapahani High School
Winchester Community High School
Shenandoah High School
Coed Varsity Cross Country Wapahani Invite Away Wapahani @ Prairie Creek 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Wapahani Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Shenandoah High School
Lincoln High School
Wapahani High School
Winchester Community High School
Anderson Preparatory Academy
Blackford High School
Union City Community High School
Away Wapahani High School 5:00 pm
Shenandoah High School
Lincoln High School
Wapahani High School
Winchester Community High School
Anderson Preparatory Academy
Blackford High School
Union City Community High School
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Knightstown High School Knightstown Away Knightstown 6:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Knightstown High School Knightstown Away Knightstown 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Anderson High School Anderson/Yorktown High School Away Yorktown High School 4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Anderson/Yorktown High School + Opponents + Opponents
Anderson High School
Yorktown High School
Away The Players Club at Woodland Trails 4:00 pm
Anderson High School
Yorktown High School
Girls Middle School Cross Country Yorktown/Burris/Monroe Central Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Cross Country Yorktown/Burris/Monroe Central + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown High School
Monroe Central High School
Muncie Burris High School
Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:00 pm 3rd place 54 pts
Yorktown High School
Monroe Central High School
Muncie Burris High School
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Yorktown Middle School Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Yorktown/Burris/Monroe Central Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Yorktown Middle School Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Yorktown Middle School Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Seton Catholic High Sch. Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Seton Catholic High Sch. Home DALEVILLE JR/SR HS 6:00 pm Win 3 - 1